Welcome Package
Up to $25,000 + 350 FS

Across your first four deposits

Lucky Hunter CasinoAbove average
7.4/10
Wagering
50× the bonus amount
Max bet on bonus
$7.50 per spin/bet
Min deposit per stage
$30
Max cashout
10× the bonus value

Lucky Hunter Casino VIP Program: Tiers, Rewards and Limits

The Lucky Hunter Casino VIP Program gives regular players access to four VIP levels, daily cashback, exclusive rewards and a personal account manager. At Casino Lucky Hunter, VIP status starts once your total lifetime deposits reach $2,500.

Lucky Hunter Casino operates under three Curaçao Gaming Authority licences: OGL/2024/161/0191, OGL/2023/176/0095, and 8048/JAZ2019-015. The site uses SSL encryption and industry-standard firewalls to protect player data and transactions.

How the VIP programme works and who can qualify

The entry point is based on cumulative lifetime deposits. Once your total reaches $2,500, you earn VIP status. The programme then uses four levels: Silver, Gold, Platinum and Black.

The main idea is simple: the more you use the account over time, the more access you have to member-only benefits. The VIP package includes a personal account manager, daily cashback between 5% and 20%, exclusive promotions and gifts, plus a VIP weekly reload of 75% up to $1,000.

VIP elementWhat applies
Entry point$2,500 in total lifetime deposits
VIP levelsSilver, Gold, Platinum and Black
Account supportPersonal account manager
Member extrasDaily cashback, exclusive promotions and gifts

The VIP threshold is cumulative

The $2,500 figure is measured across your lifetime deposits, rather than being tied to a single deposit.

VIP rewards: daily perks, reloads and member extras

The most regular VIP reward is daily cashback ranging from 5% to 20%. It carries a 5x wagering requirement. For example, if $100 in cashback is credited, the wagering figure would be $500 before the funds can meet that condition.

VIP members can also receive an exclusive weekly reload worth 75% up to $1,000. The package is rounded out with a personal account manager, exclusive promotions and gifts. These VIP benefits sit alongside the wider Bonuses available at the casino, but the VIP figures are the ones tied specifically to membership.

RewardValueWagering
Daily VIP cashback5% - 20%5x
VIP weekly reload75% up to $1,000VIP offer
Personal account managerIncluded for VIP membersNo wagering term stated
Exclusive promotions and giftsAvailable to VIP membersOffer-specific
See what VIP status addsIf you are considering regular play, keep the $2,500 lifetime-deposit threshold in mind and compare it with the daily and weekly rewards attached to membership.

VIP Bonus Store: exchange slot play for free spins

The Bonus Store gives players a way to exchange complimentary points, known as CP, or Gold Bars for free spins. You earn 1 CP or 1 Gold Bar for every $20 wagered on slots.

The maths is easy to follow. Wagering $400 on slots would earn 20 CP or Gold Bars, while $1,000 in slot wagering would earn 50. Most Bonus Store purchases require at least $1,000 wagered before they unlock.

Part of the systemRuleExample
Earning rate1 CP or 1 Gold Bar per $20 wagered on slots$400 wagered = 20 points
Unlock conditionMost purchases need $1,000 wagered$1,000 wagered = 50 points
Reward wagering35x on Bonus Store rewardsA $10 reward creates a $350 wagering figure

The 35x requirement applies to the Bonus Store reward after it is received. Slot wagering is the activity that generates the CP or Gold Bars, so table and live play do not count towards this earning rate.

VIP withdrawals: limits, processing times and checks

VIP status comes with its own withdrawal limits. You can request up to $5,000 per week and $20,000 per month. The weekly figure is higher than the standard weekly limit, while the monthly VIP figure is $20,000.

RuleAmount
VIP weekly limit$5,000
VIP monthly limit$20,000
Minimum fiat withdrawal$20
Minimum crypto withdrawal0.01 BTC/ETH/LTC

Processing speed depends on the method you choose. E-wallet withdrawals are processed in 0-1 hours, card withdrawals in 1-5 days, bank transfers in 3-7 days, and crypto withdrawals in 0-48 hours. A withdrawal can also go through a manual review lasting up to 3 days, and weekend payouts are available.

MethodProcessing time
E-wallet0-1 hours
Card1-5 days
Bank transfer3-7 days
Crypto0-48 hours

There are 15+ withdrawal methods available. Bank wire transfer withdrawals carry a fee, while all other withdrawal methods are fee-free.

Have your verification documents ready

KYC may be requested before your first withdrawal. The required documents are a government-issued ID such as a passport or driver's licence, proof of address such as a utility bill or bank statement, and proof of payment showing the chosen deposit method. Documents are submitted through the account page.

How to qualify and start using VIP benefits

There is no complicated application form described for VIP membership. The practical route is to create an account, complete the required verification steps and build your cumulative deposit total.

Create your account

Provide your email address and create a password, then accept the terms and conditions.

Add your personal details

Enter your name and address, then verify your email. Email verification is required.

Make deposits over time

Deposit funds using an available payment method. The minimum deposit is $20 for all methods.

Reach the VIP threshold

VIP status is earned when your total lifetime deposits reach $2,500.

Use the member benefits

Once eligible, make use of the VIP rewards, personal account manager, exclusive promotions and Bonus Store system.

The deposit step does not need to be treated as a race. Set a budget first, then only play with money you can afford to lose. VIP rewards can add value to regular play, but they do not remove the real financial risk of gambling.

Using VIP access on mobile and across Games Online

Lucky Hunter Casino has dedicated apps for Android and iOS, as well as a mobile web app. The mobile layout includes quick access to slots, live casino, search, profile and deposits, with full feature parity compared with the desktop site.

When browsing Games Online, you can search by provider, category or theme. You can also mark games as favourites and return to the recently played section, which makes it easier to pick up where you left off.

The wider game library includes slots, live casino, table games, instant-win titles, game shows and eSports. Demo mode is available too, giving you a way to look through games before using real funds.

Support, deposit limits and self-exclusion for VIP players

VIP members have several ways to ask for help. Live chat runs 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, while email and a contact form are also available. Support is offered in English, German and Russian.

Deposit limits and self-exclusion can be requested by email. These are useful controls if you want a firmer boundary around your play. It is worth setting your own spending limit before you begin rather than deciding after a session has already started.

For day-to-day VIP questions, your personal account manager is another member benefit. You can use that support alongside live chat when you need help understanding a reward, account matter or withdrawal process.

Keep your VIP plan practicalWork from the entry threshold, reward terms and withdrawal limits together. That gives you a clearer view of what membership offers before you commit funds.

FAQ

VIP Program questions

How do I qualify for the Lucky Hunter Casino VIP Program?

VIP status is earned when your cumulative lifetime deposits reach $2,500.

Which VIP levels are available?

The four VIP levels are Silver, Gold, Platinum and Black.

How much daily VIP cashback can I receive?

VIP daily cashback ranges from 5% to 20%. It has a 5x wagering requirement.

What is included in the VIP weekly reload?

The VIP weekly reload is worth 75% up to $1,000.

How do I earn Bonus Store points?

You earn 1 CP or 1 Gold Bar for every $20 wagered on slots. Most purchases require at least $1,000 wagered to unlock, and Bonus Store rewards carry 35x wagering.

What are the VIP withdrawal limits?

The VIP withdrawal limit is $5,000 per week and $20,000 per month.

Can I use Lucky Hunter Casino on my phone?

Yes. Dedicated apps are available for Android and iOS, and a mobile web app also offers full feature parity with the desktop site.

How can VIP players contact support?

Support is available through 24/7 live chat, email and a contact form. Live chat support is offered in English, German and Russian.