Welcome Package
Up to $25,000 + 350 FS

Across your first four deposits

Lucky Hunter CasinoAbove average
7.4/10
Wagering
50× the bonus amount
Max bet on bonus
$7.50 per spin/bet
Min deposit per stage
$30
Max cashout
10× the bonus value

Lucky Hunter Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: What You Get and How It Works

A $50 deposit at Lucky Hunter Casino can open up several promotional routes. As a first welcome deposit, it can bring $50 in bonus funds plus 150 free spins, while the Promo Slot offer gives 100 free spins on a $50 deposit.

Lucky Hunter Casino operates under three Curaçao Gaming Authority licences: OGL/2024/161/0191, OGL/2023/176/0095, and 8048/JAZ2019-015. The site uses SSL encryption and industry-standard firewalls to protect player data and transactions.

What a $50 deposit can unlock

The main $50 option is the first stage of the four-deposit welcome package. The first deposit is matched at 100%, so a $50 deposit produces $50 in bonus funds. It also comes with 150 free spins. The welcome package has a minimum deposit of $30 for each stage, which means $50 clears that threshold.

There is also a separate Promo Slot route. A $50 deposit under that promotion gives 100 free spins when you use the code PROMOSLOT. Happy Hours is another spin promotion that accepts a minimum $20 deposit, so a $50 deposit reaches its qualifying amount and gives 100 free spins with code HAPPY.

PromotionWhat the $50 deposit givesCode or positionMain condition
Welcome package$50 bonus funds plus 150 free spinsFirst deposit50× wagering on the bonus amount within 30 days
Promo Slot100 free spinsPROMOSLOT40× wagering on winnings within 3 days
Happy Hours100 free spinsHAPPY30× wagering within 1 day of credit
Monthly Reload$50 bonus fundsMONTHLYFor players with at least 4 deposits; 40× wagering within 7 days

The first-deposit route gives the largest spin bundle

For a straightforward $50 starting point, compare the $50 welcome match and 150 free spins with the 100 free spins from Promo Slot. The two routes have different wagering rules and deadlines, so keep those details separate.

The four welcome stages and the amount a $50 deposit adds

The welcome package runs across your first four deposits rather than stopping after the opening payment. A $50 deposit produces a different match at each stage. The figures below show the result when the deposit itself is $50, while the percentage caps apply to larger deposits.

StageMatch rateBonus on $50Free spins
First deposit100% up to $4,000$50150 FS
Second deposit100% up to $5,000$5050 FS
Third deposit50% up to $6,000$2550 FS
Fourth deposit25% up to $10,000$12.50100 FS

Across all four stages, the package reaches up to $25,000 in bonus funds plus 350 free spins. The high-roller first-deposit alternative works differently: it matches 50% up to $5,000, has no free spins and requires a minimum first deposit of $1,000. That is a separate route from the regular $50 welcome deposit.

The match is calculated from the deposit amount, not from the bonus cap. So the first $50 deposit creates a $50 bonus, the third-stage $50 deposit creates $25, and the fourth-stage $50 deposit creates $12.50. That makes it easier to work out the amount before you start wagering.

How to claim the right $50 promotion

Create your account

Provide your email address and create a password. Accept the terms and conditions, enter your personal details including name and address, then verify your email.

Choose the promotion

For the welcome package, use the first deposit stage if this is your opening payment. For Promo Slot, use code PROMOSLOT with the $50 deposit. For Happy Hours, use code HAPPY and meet the $20 minimum deposit.

Deposit $50

The minimum deposit for all payment methods is $20, and the welcome package requires at least $30 per stage. A $50 payment clears both thresholds.

Check the credited reward

The welcome first stage should give the $50 match and 150 free spins. Promo Slot gives 100 free spins on the $50 tier, while Happy Hours gives 100 free spins on a qualifying deposit.

Track the deadline

The welcome bonus has a 30-day wagering window. Promo Slot winnings have a 3-day window, and Happy Hours must be completed within 1 day of the bonus being credited.

A $50 deposit can therefore be useful for either bonus funds or free spins, depending on the offer you select. If you have already made at least four deposits, the Monthly Reload can also match a $50 deposit with $50 in bonus funds, up to its $500 cap, using code MONTHLY.

Start with the $50 welcome depositUse the first welcome stage for $50 in bonus funds and 150 free spins, then keep the wagering deadline and maximum bet in view.

Wagering, bet limits and the cashout maths

The welcome bonus carries 50× wagering on the bonus amount and must be completed within 30 days. With a $50 first-deposit bonus, the calculation is $50 × 50, giving $2,500 in required wagering. That is the total value of bets that must count towards the requirement; it is not an extra deposit fee.

The maximum bet while wagering welcome bonus funds is $7.50 per spin or bet. For example, keeping every bet at $7.50 or below helps you stay within the stated cap. The maximum cashout on deposit bonuses is 10× the bonus value, so a $50 welcome bonus has a $500 maximum cashout under that rule.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat and live games5%

The contribution rate changes the amount of real-money play needed. If $2,500 of wagering is required and you play slots, $2,500 in qualifying bets counts at 100%. At a 5% contribution rate, $50,000 in bets would be needed for $2,500 of counted wagering, assuming all of those bets qualify.

The free-spin promotions use their own terms. Promo Slot winnings carry 40× wagering within 3 days of being credited, while Happy Hours uses 30× wagering within 1 day. Monthly Reload uses 40× wagering within 7 days, and Daily Extra Reload uses 50× wagering.

The $7.50 cap matters during bonus play

A larger bet can work against the welcome bonus terms. Keep the maximum bet at $7.50 or less while wagering bonus funds, and remember that only the stated share of table and live-game bets counts.

Other $50 deposit routes for regular players and VIPs

The welcome package is not the only way to use a $50 deposit. Ongoing offers cover reloads, daily promotions and crypto deposits, although eligibility can depend on your deposit history or VIP status.

OfferResult on $50Eligibility or codeWagering rule
Monthly Reload$50 bonus fundsMONTHLY; at least 4 deposits; once per month40× within 7 days
Daily Extra Reload$20 bonus fundsFourth deposit of the day50×
Promo Slot100 FSPROMOSLOT; account with 3+ deposits40× on winnings within 3 days
Happy Hours100 FSHAPPY; welcome bonus claimed and at least one deposit30× within 1 day
Crypto Seven$3.50 bonus on a $50 crypto depositCrypto depositNo wagering requirement
VIP weekly reload$37.50 bonus fundsVIP membersThe listed offer is 75% up to $1,000

VIP status starts at $2,500 in cumulative lifetime deposits. The four VIP levels are Silver, Gold, Platinum and Black, with benefits including a personal manager, daily cashback from 5% to 20%, exclusive promotions and gifts. VIP cashback itself carries 5× wagering.

For a player comparing different Bonuses, the key difference is whether the reward is bonus cash or free spins, and how quickly the wagering must be completed. A No Deposit Bonus or Free Spins No Deposit promotion would use a different structure because it would not be based on this $50 payment. This Review focuses on the deposit-based options actually described above.

Payments, verification and withdrawing your winnings

Deposits start at $20 for all methods, and all deposit methods are fee-free. Payment choices include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Neteller, Skrill, MuchBetter, Jeton, MiFinity, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank wire transfer and cryptocurrency such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tether and USD Coin.

ItemDetails
Minimum withdrawal$20 for fiat methods; 0.01 BTC/ETH/LTC for crypto
Standard limits$4,500 per week and $22,500 per month
VIP limits$5,000 per week and $20,000 per month
ProcessingE-wallets 0-1 hours; cards 1-5 days; bank transfers 3-7 days; crypto 0-48 hours
FeesBank wire withdrawals carry a fee; other withdrawal methods are fee-free

Withdrawals have a pending period of 0-24 hours and can take up to 3 days for manual review. Weekend payouts are available. The payment route still affects the processing time, with e-wallets generally carrying the shortest stated processing window and bank transfers the longest.

Know-your-customer checks require a government-issued ID such as a passport or driver's licence, proof of address such as a utility bill or bank statement, and proof of payment showing the chosen deposit method. Documents can be submitted through the account page, and verification can be started before the first withdrawal.

A simple checklist before you play the $50 offer

  • Verify your email after registration.
  • Confirm whether you are using the welcome package, Promo Slot, Happy Hours or a reload.
  • Enter the correct code when the promotion requires one: MONTHLY, PROMOSLOT or HAPPY.
  • Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind during welcome-bonus wagering.
  • Write down the relevant deadline: 30 days for the welcome bonus, 7 days for Monthly Reload, 3 days for Promo Slot winnings or 1 day for Happy Hours.
  • Remember that slots contribute 100%, while the listed table and live games contribute 5%.
  • Set a budget before depositing and treat the games as entertainment with real-money risk.

Casino Lucky Hunter also offers deposit limits and self-exclusion on request by email. Support is available through 24/7 live chat, email and a contact form, with live chat support in English, German and Russian.

Keep the terms beside you while you playA $50 deposit is easy to calculate, but the deadline, contribution rate, maximum bet and cashout cap determine how the promotion works in practice.

FAQ

$50 Deposit Bonus questions

What do I get with a $50 first deposit?

The first welcome stage gives a 100% match, so a $50 deposit produces $50 in bonus funds plus 150 free spins. The welcome package requires at least $30 per stage.

Does a $50 deposit qualify for Promo Slot?

Yes. A $50 deposit gives 100 free spins with the PROMOSLOT code, and winnings carry 40× wagering to complete within 3 days.

How much wagering applies to a $50 welcome bonus?

The $50 bonus amount is multiplied by 50, giving $2,500 in required wagering. The requirement must be completed within 30 days.

What is the maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin or bet while wagering bonus funds.

What is the maximum cashout from a $50 deposit bonus?

Deposit-bonus winnings have a maximum cashout of 10× the bonus value. For a $50 bonus, that works out to $500.

Can I use a $50 deposit for Happy Hours?

Yes. Happy Hours requires a minimum $20 deposit, so $50 meets the deposit threshold and gives 100 free spins with code HAPPY. The winnings carry 30× wagering within 1 day of the bonus being credited.

What is the minimum deposit at Lucky Hunter Casino?

The minimum deposit is $20 for all payment methods. The welcome package has a separate minimum of $30 for each stage.

How long can a withdrawal take?

E-wallet withdrawals are processed in 0-1 hours, cards in 1-5 days, bank transfers in 3-7 days and crypto withdrawals in 0-48 hours. A withdrawal can also take up to 3 days for manual review.